Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,8297,972
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,0867,510
AlgiersAlgeria 12,0827,508
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,7137,278
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,23110,707
AzulArgentina 16,96910,545
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 5,1603,206
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0463,136
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,8442,389
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7952,358
AmberleyAustralia 5,0893,162
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,3545,191
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1705,077
AimoresBrazil 18,21311,318
AlagoinhasBrazil 18,25111,342
AltamiraBrazil 19,24011,956
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,58812,172
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,18711,302
ApodiBrazil 18,11811,259
AracajuBrazil 18,10111,248
AracuaiBrazil 18,45611,469
AragarcasBrazil 19,29211,988
AraxaBrazil 18,65611,593
Arco VerdeBrazil 18,09611,245
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7446,677
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7756,695
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3865,833
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,7108,519
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7466,056
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,5527,800
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,5627,806
AbecheChad 11,2987,021
AntofagastaChile 17,74111,024
AricaChile 18,06211,224
AltaiChina 5,4813,406
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,19710,687
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,20510,691
AraucaColombia 17,41910,824
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,28410,119
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,40010,191
AzuaDominican Republic 16,39810,190
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9666,193
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7566,062
AswanEgypt 9,8356,112
AsyutEgypt 9,9526,184
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,3319,527
AsmaraEritrea 9,3595,816
AssabEritrea 8,9895,586
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,4805,891
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,3947,080
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7846,701
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2624,513
AccraGhana 13,7578,549
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0896,270
AthensGreece 10,3526,433
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,3576,436
AasiaatGreenland 11,2867,014
AmmassalikGreenland 11,5177,157
AputiteqGreenland 11,2116,966
AkureyriIceland 11,1076,902
AgraIndia 5,3273,310
AhmedabadIndia 5,7953,601
AkolaIndia 5,3183,305
AllahabadIndia 4,9263,061
AmritsarIndia 5,7353,564
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,528950
AbadanIran 8,2415,121
ArakIran 8,0885,026
AlbengaItaly 11,3397,046
AlgheroItaly 11,4947,143
AmendolaItaly 10,8826,763
AnconaItaly 10,9656,814
ArezzoItaly 11,0966,895
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,1688,804
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0998,762
AbashiriJapan 4,2162,620
AburatsuJapan 2,4991,553
AikawaJapan 3,3902,106
AjiroJapan 3,1311,946
AkitaJapan 3,6292,255
AkuneJapan 2,5211,567
AomoriJapan 3,7652,339
AsahikawaJapan 4,1152,557
AsosanJapan 2,6321,635
AmmanJordan 9,3875,833
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9743,713
AinaziLatvia 9,7356,049
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9855,583
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7315,426
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1185,666
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7675,448
AtarMauritania 14,3698,929
AgalegaMauritius 7,9424,936
AcapulcoMexico 14,2328,844
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8643,023
AltaiMongolia 4,9233,059
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5932,854
AgadirMorocco 13,4608,364
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1056,901
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,5304,679
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,4744,644
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,4394,623
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,3244,551
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,5724,705
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,5764,708
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,3104,543
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,2994,536
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,2984,535
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,2984,535
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,2984,535
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,2984,535
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,8419,843
AgadezNiger 12,5317,787
AsuncionParaguay 18,26211,348
ArequipaPeru 18,03111,204
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,040647
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9137,403
AradRomania 10,2916,395
AjanRussia 5,3043,296
AldanRussia 5,4303,374
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2455,124
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8504,257
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,8202,995
AnadyrRussia 7,3044,539
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7875,460
ArmavirRussia 8,8005,468
AstrakhanRussia 8,2655,136
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,4014,599
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,4927,763
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,3417,669
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,2767,628
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,5047,770
Abu HamedSudan 9,8706,133
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9146,161
AqiqSudan 9,3885,834
ArbaatSudan 9,4875,896
AromaSudan 9,6425,992
AtbaraSudan 9,8376,113
Abu KamalSyria 8,9005,531
AleppoSyria 9,2155,726
AranyaprathetThailand 2,5391,578
AtakpameTogo 13,5598,426
AdanaTurkey 9,3725,824
AfyonTurkey 9,7536,061
AnkaraTurkey 9,5315,923
AntalyaTurkey 9,7756,074
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3604,574
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1856,950
AberporthUk 11,6517,240
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,6047,211
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3595,816
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3435,806
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6294,741
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,6474,752
ArtigasUruguay 17,71311,007
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9378,660
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4707,749
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3108,271
Ada, MnUsa 12,4317,725
Adrian, MiUsa 13,5208,401
Aiken, ScUsa 14,3488,916
Akron, OhUsa 13,7388,537
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5287,785
Albany, GaUsa 14,4118,955
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8548,609
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8968,014
Albion, NeUsa 12,7527,924
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6157,839
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6037,832
Algona, IaUsa 12,9138,024
Alice, TxUsa 13,7298,532
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0108,706
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4437,733
Alma, MiUsa 13,3828,316
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,2568,238
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1258,156
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,9748,062
Amherst, MaUsa 13,9568,673
Amite, LaUsa 14,0968,759
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,7635,445
Anderson, InUsa 13,6008,451
Anderson, ScUsa 14,2048,826
Angelica, NyUsa 13,7798,562
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,5208,401
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9266,168
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,5409,035
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9649,299
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1898,817
Ashland, WiUsa 12,7427,918
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7616,687
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1148,149
Athens, GaUsa 14,2808,874
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,2438,851
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1628,800
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4033,979
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0268,095
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4068,952
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5327,166
Aurora, IlUsa 13,3228,278
Austin, TxUsa 13,6018,452
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9404,313
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2333,873
AcariguaVenezuela 17,31810,761
AdenYemen 8,7465,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -