Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4514,009
BustAfghanistan 6,7124,171
BatnaAlgeria 11,8867,386
BecharAlgeria 12,8087,959
BejaiaAlgeria 11,9387,419
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,8778,002
BiskraAlgeria 11,9807,444
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,2087,586
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1388,786
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0608,737
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0508,731
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2928,881
ByrdAntarctica 11,5497,176
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,70710,382
BarilocheArgentina 16,16310,044
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,22810,706
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,9393,069
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,0953,166
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1041,929
BrestBelarus 9,9426,178
BrusselsBelgium 11,2286,977
Belize CityBelize 15,2199,457
BeninBenin 13,4638,366
BohiconBenin 13,4728,372
BermudaBermuda 15,2059,449
BageBrazil 17,61810,948
BambuiBrazil 18,55611,531
BarbacenaBrazil 18,29911,371
BarbalhaBrazil 18,32011,385
BarcelosBrazil 18,66611,599
BarraBrazil 18,76611,662
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,89111,739
BarreirasBrazil 18,94411,772
BelémBrazil 18,87311,728
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,41411,443
BelterraBrazil 19,21911,943
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,87311,728
Bom JesusBrazil 17,87311,106
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,74611,649
BrasiliaBrazil 19,03911,831
BrevesBrazil 19,01111,813
BurgasBulgaria 9,9216,165
BurundiBurundi 10,7466,678
BatouriCameroon 12,2237,596
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3538,298
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7866,703
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0746,882
Banff, AbCanada 11,0746,882
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,2768,250
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,1178,151
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2877,014
Bissett, MbCanada 12,1797,568
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7976,710
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,4258,342
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0336,235
Brandon, MbCanada 12,0517,489
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8777,381
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3867,075
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,2966,398
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,4608,986
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3186,412
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7747,317
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1806,947
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6789,742
BeijingChina 3,4742,159
BarranquillaColombia 16,80510,443
Benito SalasColombia 17,31110,757
BogotáColombia 17,30810,756
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5136,533
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0106,842
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6157,218
BaniDominican Republic 16,44510,219
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,41010,197
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,43510,213
BahariyaEgypt 10,1286,294
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9026,153
BiarritzFrance 12,0417,482
BordeauxFrance 11,9017,395
BrestFrance 11,8977,393
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5555,938
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5555,937
BitamGabon 12,5917,824
BanjulGambia 15,0969,381
BerlinGermany 10,5956,584
BrockenGermany 10,7926,706
BokeGuinea 15,0589,357
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,0869,374
BudapestHungary 10,4146,471
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,4036,465
BangaloreIndia 5,2273,248
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5443,445
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4022,736
BikanerIndia 5,8023,606
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,554965
BabolsarIran 7,8344,868
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4554,633
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,1195,045
Bandar LengehIran 7,6094,728
BirjandIran 7,2114,481
BushehrIran 7,9984,970
BaghdadIraq 8,6055,347
BasraIraq 8,2855,148
BelmulletIreland 11,7697,314
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,7547,304
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,8156,721
BergamoItaly 11,1486,928
BolognaItaly 11,0886,890
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9976,834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9446,801
BrindisiItaly 10,7396,673
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,9548,671
BouakeIvory Coast 14,2048,826
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2793,902
BeirutLebanon 9,4055,844
BenghaziLibya 10,8326,731
BirzaiLithuania 9,7586,063
BitolaMacedonia 10,4526,495
BlantyreMalawi 10,3566,435
BvumbweMalawi 10,3496,431
BintuluMalaysia 1,558968
BamakoMali 14,3078,891
Bko-SMali 14,3058,889
BougounMali 14,3098,892
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,9548,671
BaitagMongolia 5,1683,212
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2793,281
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7112,928
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,2632,649
BayandelgerMongolia 4,1892,603
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6772,907
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4082,739
BulganMongolia 4,7952,979
BhamawMyanmar 3,4002,113
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,6244,738
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,5614,699
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,6224,736
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5414,686
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,5504,692
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,9769,927
BilmaNiger 11,9757,441
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,9208,029
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4355,863
BergenNorway 10,6266,603
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6266,603
BjornoyaNorway 9,4395,866
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,8846,142
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0546,247
BadinPakistan 6,1893,846
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8463,633
BalakotPakistan 5,9473,695
BarkhanPakistan 6,1803,840
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,54710,282
BascoPhilippines 1,245774
BialystokPoland 9,9466,180
BejaPortugal 12,8287,971
BragancaPortugal 12,4947,764
BistritaRomania 10,0276,231
BucharestRomania 9,9816,202
BajkitRussia 6,2353,875
BarabinskRussia 6,5194,051
BarnaulRussia 6,1213,803
BerezovoRussia 7,6194,734
BiserRussia 7,7374,808
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5072,801
BogdarinRussia 5,0773,155
BogucanyRussia 5,9033,668
BomnakRussia 5,0053,110
BorRussia 6,4384,001
BorzjaRussia 4,5912,853
BratskRussia 5,5663,459
BelgradeSerbia 10,4006,463
BoSierra Leone 14,8889,251
BontheSierra Leone 14,9809,309
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5206,537
BerberaSomalia 8,7805,456
BusanSouth Korea 2,8391,764
BadajozSpain 12,6987,890
BarcelonaSpain 11,9207,407
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,2517,613
BabanusaSudan 10,6186,598
BaselSwitzerland 11,1996,959
BernSwitzerland 11,2376,983
BangkokThailand 2,7481,707
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,7451,706
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,9781,850
BizerteTunisia 11,5337,167
BalikesirTurkey 9,9556,186
BursaTurkey 9,8466,118
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0024,351
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5657,186
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5577,181
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5567,181
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4727,129
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,5927,204
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,4927,141
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5967,206
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,3348,286
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1088,767
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,5415,308
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,5415,308
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8738,621
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0728,744
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7717,936
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0468,728
Bedford, MaUsa 14,0168,710
Beeville, TxUsa 13,7238,528
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1068,144
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2436,987
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1225,047
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,7808,563
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7025,408
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9715,575
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2968,262
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8287,350
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8338,596
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1128,769
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5657,186
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2387,605
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1318,781
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4458,976
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7206,661
Blakely, GaUsa 14,4368,970
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0768,747
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5558,423
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4307,103
Booneville, MsUsa 13,9108,644
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0218,713
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,9778,686
Bowler, WiUsa 13,0118,085
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8638,615
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4088,332
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7098,519
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,0378,723
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7268,529
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1048,764
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,6628,490
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1978,201
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6997,891
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0318,719
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9108,644
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2898,258
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,2147,590
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9748,684
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,6778,499
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6598,488
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9628,676
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1248,777
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,2568,237
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6988,512
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2246,975
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5824,090
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,53310,895
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,26710,730
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0896,891
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0916,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -