Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6584,138
ChlefAlgeria 12,2587,618
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,8367,355
CeresArgentina 17,65010,968
ChamicalArgentina 17,42110,826
ChepesArgentina 17,31310,759
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,8259,834
ConcordiaArgentina 17,59510,934
CórdobaArgentina 17,41910,825
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,41210,820
CorrientesArgentina 18,00111,186
CairnsAustralia 3,7082,304
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,5993,479
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0632,525
CedunaAustralia 4,7412,946
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,6082,863
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,7632,338
Cobar MoAustralia 5,0743,153
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,2842,040
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,3473,323
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,5232,811
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8462,390
CharnocksBarbados 17,41610,822
CotonouBenin 13,4638,366
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,12411,263
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,03611,208
CabroboBrazil 18,34311,399
CaceresBrazil 19,23811,955
CaetiteBrazil 18,63711,581
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,94711,153
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,82911,700
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,41211,442
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,29011,365
Campos SalesBrazil 18,43111,453
CanavieirasBrazil 18,20611,313
CaparaoBrazil 18,21011,316
CapinopolisBrazil 18,89111,739
CaratingaBrazil 18,28311,361
CaravelasBrazil 18,14611,276
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,76411,660
CarolinaBrazil 19,19411,927
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,28011,360
CataguasesBrazil 18,21011,316
CatalaoBrazil 18,84411,710
CatanduvaBrazil 18,62111,571
CaxiasBrazil 18,66911,601
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,83211,081
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,86211,100
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,23611,332
ChapecoBrazil 18,07711,234
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,67012,223
CipoBrazil 18,26011,347
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,41612,066
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,44111,460
CordeiroBrazil 18,13511,269
CorrentinaBrazil 18,87811,731
CorumbaBrazil 18,93211,765
CoximBrazil 19,04511,835
CrateusBrazil 18,40511,437
CuiabaBrazil 19,35112,025
CuritibaBrazil 18,19111,304
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1716,942
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4176,473
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5116,532
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4987,145
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,2606,997
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0257,473
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7116,034
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2686,381
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0596,251
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,9518,048
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0436,862
Chapais, QcCanada 13,1028,142
Charlo, NbCanada 13,4878,381
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,7278,530
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,7218,527
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4856,515
Chatham, NbCanada 13,6088,456
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3237,036
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5727,812
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,9158,025
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6127,216
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8746,136
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0266,852
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1896,953
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,0138,086
Comox, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4866,516
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4397,108
Coronation, AbCanada 11,2677,002
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1456,925
ChicoChile 15,6129,701
ChillanChile 16,55110,285
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,48110,241
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,45110,844
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6569,729
Curico-General FreireChile 16,74110,403
ChangchunChina 3,7902,355
ChangduChina 3,7662,340
ChangshaChina 2,4421,518
ChengduChina 3,2171,999
ChongqingChina 2,9471,831
Camilo DazaColombia 17,21210,696
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,8136,719
CamagueyCuba 15,7089,761
CasablancaCuba 15,2619,484
ChebCzech Republic 10,7606,687
CopenhagenDenmark 10,4946,521
CabreraDominican Republic 16,33610,152
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,36510,169
CotuiDominican Republic 16,37710,177
CanarEcuador 17,20010,688
CairoEgypt 9,8506,121
CaenFrance 11,6157,217
ChateaurouxFrance 11,6227,222
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,37311,417
CocobeachGabon 12,8207,967
CologneGermany 11,0606,873
ChiosGreece 10,1356,298
CorfuGreece 10,6176,597
ConakryGuinea 15,0049,324
CatacamasHonduras 15,5969,692
CholutecaHonduras 15,5919,688
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9453,073
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9542,457
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9542,457
ChahbaharIran 7,0274,367
ClaremorrisIreland 11,7607,308
ClonesIreland 11,6377,232
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,6997,270
CorkIreland 11,8727,377
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,8767,380
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,5017,147
CameriItaly 11,2276,977
CampobassoItaly 10,9646,813
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,4187,095
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,4727,129
Cape FrascaItaly 11,5247,161
Cape MeleItaly 11,3407,047
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9766,821
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0936,894
CerviaItaly 11,0296,854
CiampinoItaly 11,1136,906
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1466,927
Cisa PassItaly 11,1896,953
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1606,935
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9376,796
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1186,909
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8706,755
ChibaJapan 3,2302,007
ChichibuJapan 3,2212,002
ChichijimaJapan 2,6031,618
ChoshiJapan 3,2782,037
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3465,808
ChilekaMalawi 10,3566,435
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4676,504
ChitipaMalawi 10,4306,481
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0278,095
ComitanMexico 14,9659,300
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 2,9081,807
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,3802,722
ChoirMongolia 4,3942,730
CasablancaMorocco 13,1088,146
ChindeMozambique 10,2516,370
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5252,190
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,9894,343
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,5034,663
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,6284,740
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,6004,723
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,5984,722
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,5924,717
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,4344,619
CondegaNicaragua 15,6559,728
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5832,226
ChejuNorth Korea 2,6411,641
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,1351,948
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,9511,834
ChhorPakistan 6,1103,797
ChitralPakistan 6,1213,804
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,26411,349
ConcepcionParaguay 18,46611,475
CajamarcaPeru 17,36510,791
ChachapoyasPeru 17,41510,822
ChiclayoPeru 17,21210,695
ChimbotePeru 17,38210,801
CuzcoPeru 18,07311,231
CzestochowaPoland 10,2896,393
CoimbraPortugal 12,7147,901
CalafatRomania 10,2386,362
CeahlauRomania 9,9256,167
ClujRomania 10,1076,280
ConstantaRomania 9,7896,083
CraiovaRomania 10,1576,311
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6514,754
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5174,671
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1464,440
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6434,750
Cape UelenRussia 7,8944,905
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,3632,711
CaraRussia 5,2763,279
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9164,919
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2354,496
ChitaRussia 4,8242,998
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8283,000
CokurdahRussia 6,9434,315
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2323,251
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,1667,560
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5612,213
CaceresSpain 12,6257,845
CadizSpain 12,8157,963
Ciudad RealSpain 12,4877,759
CordobaSpain 12,6267,846
ColomboSri Lanka 5,0263,123
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,6291,633
ChanthaburiThailand 2,5691,597
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0231,878
Chiang RaiThailand 2,9701,846
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,6981,676
ChumphonThailand 2,8791,789
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0686,256
CorumTurkey 9,3485,809
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9084,293
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6684,144
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,6387,232
CernovcyUkraine 9,8936,148
ChernigovUkraine 9,4495,872
CarrascoUruguay 17,22510,704
ColoniaUruguay 17,25210,721
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,75810,413
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6818,501
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1538,795
Camden, ScUsa 14,4018,949
Canton, NyUsa 13,5868,442
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7387,916
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5409,035
Caribou, MeUsa 13,5758,436
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4508,358
Casper, WyUsa 12,1447,546
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7886,704
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9948,696
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,3148,895
Charles City, IaUsa 12,9698,059
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,5629,049
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,5539,044
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9698,680
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2938,882
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1368,784
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7917,948
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0788,749
Chazy, NyUsa 13,6478,481
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,7688,555
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,3948,944
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7037,894
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3687,686
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,3548,298
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,3298,283
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1596,935
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7058,516
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3017,644
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7548,547
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7528,546
Circleville, OhUsa 13,7908,569
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0118,085
Clark, SdUsa 12,5287,785
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8088,581
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8078,580
Clayton, NmUsa 12,7897,947
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,6728,496
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2168,213
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9644,949
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4728,372
College Park, MdUsa 14,1178,773
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5257,783
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3518,296
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3998,948
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6718,495
Columbus, InUsa 13,6888,506
Columbus, KsUsa 13,3168,275
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,7568,548
Conception, MoUsa 13,0888,133
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,9558,050
Conway, ArUsa 13,6658,492
Conway, ScUsa 14,5039,012
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7898,568
Corning, ArUsa 13,6508,482
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,7508,545
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7838,565
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5718,433
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7878,567
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8726,756
Covington, LaUsa 14,1098,768
Covington, TnUsa 13,7128,521
Crete, NeUsa 12,8898,009
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,9097,400
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2974,535
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2974,535
CaracasVenezuela 17,37710,798
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,78411,051
CoroVenezuela 17,12210,640
ChipataZambia 10,5716,569
ChomaZambia 11,2086,965
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6786,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -