Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,1127,526
DjelfaAlgeria 12,1887,574
DavisAntarctica 9,4665,882
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,0241,879
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5401,579
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9882,478
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,2753,278
DhakaBangladesh 4,0162,496
D’UccleBelgium 11,2286,977
DiamantinaBrazil 18,50911,502
DiamantinoBrazil 19,46012,093
DouradosBrazil 18,63011,577
DoualaCameroon 12,7367,914
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,3358,286
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,9577,430
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5706,568
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9096,158
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,4498,357
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1966,957
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2598,239
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4187,717
DuianChina 4,0382,509
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6556,621
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9665,572
DajabonDominican Republic 16,24410,094
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,37110,173
DabaaEgypt 10,1096,282
DakhlaEgypt 10,1856,329
DijonFrance 11,3797,071
DresdenGermany 10,6246,602
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1196,288
DebrecenHungary 10,2286,356
DalatangiIceland 11,0136,844
DaltonganjIndia 4,6622,897
DarbhangaIndia 4,5412,822
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7562,334
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7482,329
DumkaIndia 4,3542,705
DwarkaIndia 6,1523,823
DezfulIran 8,2195,108
DublinIreland 11,6467,237
DecimomannuItaly 11,5037,148
DobbiacoItaly 10,9236,787
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,2038,826
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4185,852
DagorettiKenya 9,8936,148
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6515,997
DedzaMalawi 10,4056,466
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,2752,656
DashbalbarMongolia 4,5402,821
DaweiMyanmar 3,0041,866
De BiltNetherlands 11,1056,901
De KooyNetherlands 11,0826,886
Den HelderNetherlands 11,0816,886
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,6094,728
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,5644,700
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,1754,459
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,6254,738
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,6424,749
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,5496,555
DalbandinPakistan 6,6774,149
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1053,794
DirPakistan 6,1023,792
DroshPakistan 6,1183,802
Daguaan CityPhilippines 895556
DohaQatar 7,9374,932
DorohoiRomania 9,8696,133
Dikson IslandRussia 7,6594,759
DudinkaRussia 7,1954,471
DzardzanRussia 6,5564,074
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0725,016
DakarSenegal 15,1099,389
DaruSierra Leone 14,7939,192
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9836,825
DamazinSudan 9,9056,155
DongolaSudan 10,1706,320
DamascusSyria 9,3175,790
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3165,789
Deir EzzorSyria 8,9615,568
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4624,015
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7346,049
DjerbaTunisia 11,6127,216
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9315,550
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,2987,021
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,5047,149
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2325,737
DonetskUkraine 9,0325,612
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5584,697
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,1918,818
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1248,777
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4908,383
Danville, IlUsa 13,4948,386
Darlington, ScUsa 14,4178,959
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0916,892
David City, NeUsa 12,8627,992
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7088,518
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1686,940
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,3738,931
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7287,288
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4408,351
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,4088,332
Delaware, OhUsa 13,7518,545
Delphine, InUsa 13,4618,365
Denton, MdUsa 14,1538,795
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4547,739
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,0498,109
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9047,398
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,5087,773
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5298,407
Dickson, TnUsa 13,8638,614
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5787,195
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2168,213
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9278,033
Dover, DeUsa 14,1538,795
Dover, TnUsa 13,8338,596
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4648,367
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1458,168
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6977,890
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Durham, NhUsa 13,9128,645
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,4038,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -