Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,4297,724
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,9557,429
EsquelArgentina 15,9919,937
EzeizaArgentina 17,20210,689
East SaleAustralia 5,7813,592
Esperance (po)Australia 4,8653,023
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8643,023
EssendonAustralia 5,6563,515
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,16511,288
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,69910,998
EspinosaBrazil 18,62111,571
Earlton, OnCanada 13,1848,193
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0726,880
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0596,872
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0616,873
Edson, AbCanada 10,8926,768
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,2916,395
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1566,932
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9377,418
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1096,282
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8736,135
ErlianChina 3,9852,476
El CaranoColombia 17,02110,577
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,3576,436
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,33810,152
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,46610,232
El ArishEgypt 9,6045,968
El TorEgypt 9,6746,011
ErfurtGermany 10,8096,717
EssenGermany 11,0366,858
EsfahanIran 7,9094,915
EilatIsrael 9,5255,919
EsashiJapan 3,8442,389
EldoretKenya 10,0206,227
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8593,020
EssaouiraMorocco 13,4038,329
EeldeNetherlands 10,9666,815
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,5894,716
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,5684,703
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 15,6349,715
EnuguNigeria 12,9088,021
EncarnacionParaguay 18,06211,224
EvoraPortugal 12,7937,950
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,2512,642
EkimcanRussia 4,8613,021
Elat’MaRussia 8,7185,418
ElistaRussia 8,5575,317
ErbogacenRussia 5,9013,667
EssejRussia 6,7404,188
Ed DueimSudan 10,0816,265
El FasherSudan 10,8316,730
El GeneinaSudan 11,1396,922
El ObeidSudan 10,3216,414
El ShowakSudan 9,7056,031
En NahudSudan 10,5236,539
EdirneTurkey 10,0156,224
ErzincanTurkey 8,9725,575
ErzurumTurkey 8,8305,487
EskisehirTurkey 9,7296,046
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,7214,798
EntebbeUganda 10,3406,425
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,3247,037
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,3627,060
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,3338,285
Eastman, GaUsa 14,4698,991
Eastport, MeUsa 13,8058,578
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0737,502
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1118,147
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8217,967
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,0028,701
Elko, NvUsa 11,5987,207
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9728,061
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8058,579
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7487,301
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,6628,490
Erie, PaUsa 13,6828,502
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,1018,141
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8946,770
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,4448,354
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,9566,808
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3387,667
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9317,414
Evansville, InUsa 13,6878,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -