Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2703,896
FarahAfghanistan 6,9274,305
FormosaArgentina 18,14811,277
ForrestAustralia 4,5252,812
FrancistownBotswana 11,2206,972
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,48910,868
FloraniaBrazil 18,02511,201
FlorestaBrazil 18,26011,347
FlorianoBrazil 18,70711,625
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,94011,148
FormosaBrazil 19,00811,812
FortalezaBrazil 18,13611,270
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,26211,348
FrancaBrazil 18,59811,557
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,5937,204
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8766,759
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0026,837
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2946,397
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,2747,006
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2286,356
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,7606,686
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6556,621
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,7018,514
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,7118,520
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7527,303
FayaChad 11,3617,060
FamagustaCyprus 9,5245,918
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,7406,674
FarafraEgypt 10,2456,366
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4407,730
FichtelbergGermany 10,7076,654
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,9996,835
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,4566,498
FrederikshbGreenland 12,0207,470
FaranahGuinea 14,6969,132
FalconaraItaly 10,9776,821
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1286,915
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8986,772
FonniItaly 11,4457,112
FrontoneItaly 11,0286,853
FrosinoneItaly 11,0656,876
FukauraJapan 3,7152,309
FukueJapan 2,5711,598
FukuiJapan 3,1161,936
FukuokaJapan 2,6931,674
FukushimaJapan 3,4532,146
FukuyamaJapan 2,8541,774
FushikiJapan 3,2212,002
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1383,815
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2255,733
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3345,800
FunchalMadeira 13,8398,600
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,20710,693
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,8808,004
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,4436,489
FaroPortugal 12,9028,018
FerganaRussia 6,2663,894
FreetownSierra Leone 15,0059,324
FalunSweden 10,1116,283
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,3377,045
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2485,747
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8655,509
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9428,042
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,1888,195
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8337,974
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,4507,737
Farmington, MeUsa 13,7288,531
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8067,958
Farmington, MoUsa 13,5498,420
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4607,743
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0248,093
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,4578,363
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,4098,954
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,7039,137
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,6769,120
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,9577,430
Findlay, OhUsa 13,6248,466
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2117,588
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,4438,353
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,1468,169
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3867,697
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,9138,024
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4967,765
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,0059,324
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2418,228
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,4838,379
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,5528,421
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,4738,372
Framingham, MaUsa 13,9738,683
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8308,594
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0468,728
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7938,571
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2118,831
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4827,135
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,4537,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -