Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2983,914
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3703,959
GhardaiaAlgeria 12,2597,618
General PicoArgentina 16,98510,555
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,39910,812
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6089,699
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,8473,633
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4442,762
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,8832,413
GrazAustria 10,6856,640
GancaAzerbaijan 8,3875,212
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,2695,139
GomelBelarus 9,4525,873
GrodnoBelarus 9,8756,136
GaranhunsBrazil 18,03811,209
GoianiaBrazil 19,06111,845
GoiasBrazil 19,18411,921
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,32811,389
GrajauBrazil 19,02311,821
GuairaBrazil 18,42511,449
GuaramirangaBrazil 18,19811,309
GuaratingaBrazil 18,22211,323
GarouaCameroon 12,2077,585
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,4858,380
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,7867,324
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6616,625
Golden, BcCanada 10,9826,824
Goose, NfCanada 12,9778,064
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,2228,216
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6716,631
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,8368,598
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,6178,462
GanzhouChina 2,1031,307
GuangzhouChina 1,9651,221
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,31810,140
GuayaquilEcuador 17,08610,617
GonderEthiopia 9,5645,943
GourdonFrance 11,7687,313
GrenobleFrance 11,4497,115
GeisenheimGermany 11,0496,866
GorlitzGermany 10,5466,554
GibraltarGibraltar 12,7707,935
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,2079,450
GeorgetownGuyana 18,12811,265
GoaIndia 5,6303,499
GuwahatiIndia 4,0012,486
GelaItaly 11,1786,946
GenoaItaly 11,2707,003
GhediItaly 11,1196,909
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,8166,721
GrazzaniseItaly 11,0296,854
GrossetoItaly 11,1866,951
GrottaglieItaly 10,7886,704
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,3827,073
GuidoniaItaly 11,0936,894
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,3528,919
GifuJapan 3,0691,907
GaoMali 13,3608,302
GuamMariana Islands 2,1421,331
GuadalajaraMexico 13,6958,510
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,8668,616
GuaymasMexico 12,6487,860
GaluutMongolia 4,7532,954
GemertNetherlands 11,1066,901
GisborneNew Zealand 7,6454,751
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,6464,751
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,1914,469
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,5744,706
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,4324,618
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,6014,723
GayaNiger 13,1738,186
GardermoenNorway 10,3586,436
GeiloNorway 10,4816,513
GdanskPoland 10,1906,332
GalatiRomania 9,8076,094
Gor’KijRussia 8,5905,338
GorznyjRussia 8,4385,244
GridinoRussia 9,0485,623
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,5785,330
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8179,208
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,8357,355
GijonSpain 12,3047,646
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7616,687
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,7556,062
GoteborgSweden 10,4306,481
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,4336,483
GothenburgSweden 10,4306,481
GunnarnSweden 9,8376,113
GenevaSwitzerland 11,3657,062
GabesTunisia 11,6577,244
GafsaTunisia 11,7427,297
GiresunTurkey 9,0565,627
GoztepeTurkey 9,8236,104
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,5324,681
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,6504,754
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,3817,073
GajvoronUkraine 9,6085,971
GeniceskUkraine 9,2765,764
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,0818,750
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4385,243
Galva, IlUsa 13,2848,255
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8908,631
Geneva, NeUsa 12,8267,970
Genoa, NeUsa 12,8267,970
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,7937,328
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9528,670
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,8058,579
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5007,146
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4208,961
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7007,892
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6997,891
Grafton, NdUsa 12,3547,677
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0468,728
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8107,960
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2327,601
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3688,307
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9986,834
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3968,324
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5447,174
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,0998,140
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6008,451
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,0818,750
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2608,861
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8638,615
Greenville, MsUsa 13,8878,629
Greenville, OhUsa 13,6528,483
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7938,571
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5238,403
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,2558,858
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,3218,899
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3668,306
Groton, CtUsa 14,0918,756
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,9985,592
GuanareVenezuela 17,33010,769
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,40110,813
GuiriaVenezuela 17,59210,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -