Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9484,317
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 12,0957,516
HuamboAngola 12,3697,686
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1241,941
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,2633,892
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,2633,892
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,9742,469
Horta, FaialAzores 14,0128,707
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4325,861
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,8948,634
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,8708,619
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5888,444
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9778,064
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5688,431
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5336,546
Hope, BcCanada 10,7876,703
HaikouChina 1,9911,237
HailarChina 4,4212,748
HamiChina 4,8062,987
HetanChina 5,4773,403
HavanaCuba 15,2739,491
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,45410,225
HigueyDominican Republic 16,49610,251
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,32810,146
HelwanEgypt 9,8626,128
HurguadaEgypt 9,6876,020
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,0376,858
HelsinkiFinland 9,6586,001
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6355,987
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7146,658
HamburgGermany 10,7406,674
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,7406,674
HannoverGermany 10,8176,722
HelgolandGermany 10,8356,733
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,9566,808
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2986,399
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4847,136
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,5485,312
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,2335,116
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,1446,925
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1403,194
HaifaIsrael 9,4655,882
HaboroJapan 4,1492,578
HachijojimaJapan 2,9791,851
HachinoheJapan 3,7662,340
HagiJapan 2,8041,742
HakodateJapan 3,8622,400
HamadaJapan 2,8721,785
HamamatsuJapan 3,0421,890
HikoneJapan 3,0371,887
HimejiJapan 2,9381,825
HiradoJapan 2,6551,650
HirooJapan 4,0122,493
HiroshimaJapan 2,8281,757
HitaJapan 2,6761,663
HitoyoshiJapan 2,5531,586
HunLibya 11,3267,038
HomboriMali 13,5618,427
HomalinMyanmar 3,6392,261
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,1061,930
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,5434,688
HighbankNew Zealand 7,5464,689
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,4384,622
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,5564,695
HororataNew Zealand 7,5604,698
HyderabadPakistan 6,2453,881
HuanucoPeru 17,63910,961
HelPoland 10,1696,319
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,4022,736
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2954,533
HatangaRussia 7,0894,405
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9844,961
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6879,127
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8965,528
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,4576,498
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,3722,717
HaejuSouth Korea 3,1411,952
HyesanSouth Korea 3,5262,191
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8983,044
HalaibSudan 9,4805,891
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7106,034
HudeibaSudan 9,8436,117
HaparandaSweden 9,5265,920
HarnosandSweden 9,9176,163
HamaSyria 9,2705,761
HassakahSyria 8,8955,528
Hua HinThailand 2,8021,741
HakkariTurkey 8,6205,357
Hull, EnglandUk 11,3137,030
HersonUkraine 9,4405,866
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7896,083
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7178,524
Hanover, NhUsa 13,7808,563
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0008,700
Hart, MiUsa 13,2448,230
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,9738,683
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7517,923
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,4178,959
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3667,684
Hays, KsUsa 12,9068,020
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1476,927
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8998,016
Helena, MtUsa 11,5557,180
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,6818,501
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3618,924
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,2578,860
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4107,712
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8088,580
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,2898,880
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4707,749
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0918,756
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4728,372
Holly, CoUsa 12,7707,935
Homer, AkUsa 8,6785,392
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7908,569
Horton, KsUsa 13,0818,129
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3667,684
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0788,748
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2728,247
Houma, LaUsa 14,1678,804
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8028,577
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9228,651
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,0208,712
Huron, SdUsa 12,5627,806
HanoiVietnam 2,4431,518
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,0621,281
HarareZimbabwe 10,7966,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -