Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,9457,423
In SalahAlgeria 12,6257,845
InnsbruckAustria 10,9586,810
IbiriteBrazil 18,41711,444
IguatuBrazil 18,29811,371
IlheusBrazil 18,24811,339
ImperatrizBrazil 19,11011,875
IndaialBrazil 18,03211,205
IpameriBrazil 18,89811,744
IraiBrazil 18,07611,232
IreceBrazil 18,62311,572
ItaberabaBrazil 18,44911,465
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,15811,905
ItaitubaBrazil 19,38112,043
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,47011,478
ItaperunaBrazil 18,16211,286
ItapevaBrazil 18,33111,391
ItirucuBrazil 18,38011,422
ItuacuBrazil 18,50911,502
IvinhemaBrazil 18,62011,571
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6365,988
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1347,540
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,4455,869
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7527,303
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,7476,057
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,95411,157
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9638,677
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6799,122
ImbertDominican Republic 16,28710,121
IzobambaEcuador 17,15710,662
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7626,066
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,3909,563
IoanninaGreece 10,5406,550
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2276,976
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,7576,684
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,4693,398
IranshahrIran 7,0274,366
IstranaItaly 10,9786,822
IidaJapan 3,1231,941
IizukaJapan 2,7071,682
IrakoJapan 3,0041,867
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6391,019
IrozakiJapan 3,0761,911
IshigakijimaJapan 1,6241,009
IshinomakiJapan 3,5552,209
IwamizawaJapan 4,0392,510
IzuharaJapan 2,7431,704
IrbidJordan 9,3915,836
IfraneMorocco 12,9228,030
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,5574,696
IlorinNigeria 13,1658,181
InchonNorth Korea 3,0821,915
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,4315,861
IslamabadPakistan 5,9483,696
IquitosPeru 17,83711,084
IloiloPhilippines 339210
IasiRomania 9,7986,088
IcaRussia 5,7303,561
IlirnejRussia 7,1214,425
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,8443,010
IrkutskRussia 5,0963,167
Ivdel’Russia 7,7174,796
IbizaSpain 12,1077,523
IspartaTurkey 9,7726,073
IstanbulTurkey 9,8276,106
IzmirTurkey 10,0476,243
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9846,204
IzmailUkraine 9,7476,057
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5687,810
Independence, KsUsa 13,2508,234
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,7208,526
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,6108,457
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0718,122
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4937,763
Inverness, FlUsa 14,7919,191
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,9938,074
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9728,061
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,7928,571
IsokaZambia 10,5066,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -