Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,3303,934
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2053,856
JuninArgentina 17,18510,679
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,45211,466
JacobinaBrazil 18,47211,479
JaguaruanaBrazil 18,08711,240
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,83411,082
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,75611,655
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,22811,327
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,1856,950
JiuquanChina 4,2712,654
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,0649,983
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,34710,158
JimaniDominican Republic 16,35510,163
JoensuuFinland 9,3395,803
JokioinenFinland 9,6986,027
JyvskylFinland 9,5435,930
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2276,976
JulianehbGreenland 12,1417,544
JagdalpurIndia 4,7792,970
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,7251,693
JerusalemIsrael 9,4615,879
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,8279,835
JosNigeria 12,6677,872
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4136,471
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4016,463
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2763,900
JhelumPakistan 5,8753,651
JiwaniPakistan 6,9074,292
JuliacaPeru 18,20511,313
JakutskRussia 5,8183,616
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4675,262
JenisejskRussia 6,0983,790
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,2832,662
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,4412,760
JamestownSaint Helena 14,6939,130
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2305,735
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9465,559
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,2046,962
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,7837,944
JubaSudan 10,3406,426
JokkmokkSweden 9,6866,019
JönköpingSweden 10,3106,407
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3166,410
JendoubaTunisia 11,6497,239
JerbaTunisia 11,6017,209
JerseyUk 11,7167,280
JaltaUkraine 9,3515,811
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0018,700
Jackson, TnUsa 13,8168,586
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,6789,121
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3848,317
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,9048,640
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6535,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -