Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3203,927
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5724,084
KhostAfghanistan 6,2273,869
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3973,975
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1778,810
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5312,816
KlagenfurtAustria 10,7796,698
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,3825,208
KandiBenin 13,2528,235
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7946,707
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8928,011
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8918,011
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3457,671
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6118,458
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1565,690
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,1706,320
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3627,682
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5468,418
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8783,653
KashiChina 5,8923,661
KunmingChina 2,9451,830
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2857,634
KhargaEgypt 10,0316,233
KosseirEgypt 9,6525,998
KajaaniFinland 9,4015,842
KuopioFinland 9,4325,861
KuusamoFinland 9,2985,778
KarlsruheGermany 11,0716,880
KasselGermany 10,8896,767
KonstanzGermany 11,0856,888
KumasiGhana 13,8748,622
KalamataGreece 10,5236,539
KerkiraGreece 10,6176,597
Kythira IslandGreece 10,4606,500
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4727,129
Kap TobinGreenland 10,7646,689
KankanGuinea 14,5359,032
KindiaGuinea 14,9079,264
KissidougouGuinea 14,6559,107
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3925,215
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8431,145
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,8421,145
KeszthelyHungary 10,5676,567
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2767,007
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1992,609
KotaIndia 5,5003,418
KozhikodeIndia 5,4303,375
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 2,2281,385
KermanIran 7,4054,601
KermanshahIran 8,3305,176
Khoram AbadIran 8,2285,113
KilkennyIreland 11,7607,308
KingstonJamaica 16,0819,993
KagoshimaJapan 2,4771,539
KanazawaJapan 3,1851,979
KaruizawaJapan 3,2342,010
KatsuuraJapan 3,1971,986
KawaguchikoJapan 3,1601,964
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2382,633
KobeJapan 2,9421,828
KochiJapan 2,7701,721
KofuJapan 3,1671,968
KumagayaJapan 3,2502,020
KumamotoJapan 2,6161,626
KumejimaJapan 1,8461,147
KureJapan 2,8121,748
KushiroJapan 4,1222,561
KutchanJapan 3,9702,467
KyotoJapan 2,9921,860
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,8923,661
KitaleKenya 10,0416,239
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2745,142
KufraLibya 10,7746,695
KaunasLithuania 9,8526,122
KlaipedaLithuania 9,9926,209
KybartaiLithuania 9,9246,167
KarongaMalawi 10,3686,443
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,5861,607
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,124699
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,7451,706
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,5181,565
KuantanMalaysia 2,5471,583
KuchingMalaysia 1,9131,189
KayesMali 14,5559,045
KeniebaMali 14,6149,082
KidalMali 13,1328,160
KitaMali 14,4318,968
KoutiaMali 14,0648,739
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6352,880
KisinevMoldova 9,7016,028
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2562,645
KhatgalMongolia 5,0833,158
KhovdMongolia 5,3023,295
KhujirtMongolia 4,6512,890
KhutagMongolia 4,8833,034
KenitraMorocco 12,9808,066
KalewaMyanmar 3,6332,258
KathaMyanmar 3,4772,161
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9471,831
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,5922,232
KengtungMyanmar 3,0471,893
KhamtiMyanmar 3,6172,247
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2127,589
KathmanduNepal 4,6412,884
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,4203,368
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,5914,717
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,5264,677
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,5994,722
KarioiNew Zealand 7,5194,672
KawerauNew Zealand 7,5174,671
KopuaNew Zealand 7,6104,729
KanoNigeria 12,6397,854
KangnungNorth Korea 3,1291,944
KarasjokNorway 9,3755,826
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5476,554
KristiansandNorway 10,6186,598
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3646,440
KhasabOman 7,4674,640
KarachiPakistan 6,3843,967
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3703,958
KhanpurPakistan 6,0673,770
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4484,007
KororPalau 1,026638
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2846,391
KlodzkoPoland 10,4676,504
KoszalinPoland 10,3456,429
KrakowPoland 10,2676,380
KalakanRussia 5,0993,169
KaliningradRussia 10,0586,250
KamenskoeRussia 6,7044,166
KandalaksaRussia 9,1405,680
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,6805,394
KazanRussia 8,2535,128
KemRussia 9,0625,631
KerchRussia 9,1635,694
KhabarovskRussia 4,4002,734
KirenskRussia 5,5403,442
KirovRussia 8,2645,135
KljuciRussia 6,0093,734
KolpasevRussia 6,4794,026
KorfRussia 6,5364,062
KostromaRussia 8,7755,453
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4024,599
KotlasRussia 8,4575,255
KrasnodarRussia 8,9545,564
KrasnojarskRussia 7,4924,655
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7474,814
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8673,646
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5345,303
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1415,059
KurganRussia 7,2554,509
KurskRussia 9,1085,660
KyraRussia 4,5972,857
KigaliRwanda 10,6316,607
KoldaSenegal 14,9749,305
KabalaSierra Leone 14,7969,195
KosiceSlovakia 10,2126,346
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5657,186
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4542,146
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9643,085
KadugliSudan 10,4216,476
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0416,240
KassalaSudan 9,6225,980
KhartoumSudan 10,0276,231
KostiSudan 10,0626,253
KalmarSweden 10,2336,359
KaresuandoSweden 9,5205,916
KarlstadSweden 10,2796,387
KristianstadSweden 10,3866,454
KamishliSyria 8,8495,499
KanchanaburiThailand 2,8611,778
Khlong YaiThailand 2,4791,541
Khon KaenThailand 2,5661,594
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,7151,687
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,6051,619
KairouanTunisia 11,5797,196
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2205,729
KarsTurkey 8,6635,384
KastamonuTurkey 9,4325,861
KayseriTurkey 9,3295,797
KonyaTurkey 9,5955,963
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3394,561
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,9514,319
KinlossUk 11,2176,971
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1315,674
KievUkraine 9,5165,914
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1465,684
KirovogradUkraine 9,4345,863
KlepininoUkraine 9,3315,798
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3125,786
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9016,153
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3685,821
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4178,338
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3127,029
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1598,177
Keene, NhUsa 13,8838,627
Kenton, OhUsa 13,6118,458
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7657,932
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1879,437
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4347,726
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,3795,207
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1878,194
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4568,983
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0826,886
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0788,748
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6165,354
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2235,110
KabompoZambia 11,4707,127
KabweZambia 11,0256,851
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0216,849
KafirondaZambia 11,0346,857
KaomaZambia 11,4227,097
KasamaZambia 10,6706,631
KasempaZambia 11,2927,017
KawambwaZambia 10,8856,764
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9396,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -