Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,8907,389
LuandaAngola 12,5947,826
LuenaAngola 11,9077,399
La PlataArgentina 17,19410,684
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,20611,313
La RiojaArgentina 17,48710,867
LaboulayeArgentina 17,16110,664
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2229,459
Las LomitasArgentina 18,23611,332
Launceston WsoAustralia 6,1243,806
LavertonAustralia 5,6643,519
LearmonthAustralia 3,7712,344
LongreachAustralia 4,2212,623
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,2212,623
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,8233,618
Low HeadAustralia 6,0593,765
LinzAustria 10,7216,662
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9386,797
LerwickUk 10,9396,798
La PazBolivia 18,35711,407
LavrasBrazil 18,38611,425
LencoisBrazil 18,55011,527
LinharesBrazil 18,13011,266
LondrinaBrazil 18,46211,472
LomBulgaria 10,2196,350
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4007,084
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9368,039
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Langara, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,4217,718
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,3277,039
London, OnCanada 13,5518,421
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1196,909
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,4747,130
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,0758,747
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,18410,679
LanzhouChina 3,6482,267
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1942,606
Las GaviotasColombia 17,59810,935
LimonCosta Rica 16,17210,049
LarnacaCyprus 9,5575,939
LimassolCyprus 9,6135,973
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0886,890
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4237,098
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,7246,664
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,50110,254
La VegaDominican Republic 16,34710,158
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,46410,231
LuperonDominican Republic 16,25810,103
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,05610,599
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,21710,699
LuxorEgypt 9,8136,098
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3309,526
Laucala BayFiji 6,5894,095
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4455,869
Le MansFrance 11,6527,241
LilleFrance 11,3177,032
LyonFrance 11,4737,130
LambarnGabon 12,7877,946
LastourvilleGabon 12,5187,779
LibrevilleGabon 12,8527,986
LeipzigGermany 10,6996,649
LindenbergGermany 10,5556,559
LamiaGreece 10,4326,483
LarissaGreece 10,4116,470
LemnosGreece 10,1856,329
LimnosGreece 10,1706,320
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,01810,575
LabeGuinea 14,7929,192
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0825,023
La CeibaHonduras 15,4619,608
La MesaHonduras 15,3879,561
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5673,460
LudhianaIndia 5,6173,490
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,3767,069
LatinaItaly 11,0996,897
LatronicoItaly 10,9156,783
LecceItaly 10,7396,673
LodwarKenya 9,9326,172
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7461,706
LiepajaLatvia 9,9726,196
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9276,169
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,1796,947
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4906,519
LabuanMalaysia 1,234767
LuqaMalta 11,2056,963
Le LamentinMartinique 17,21210,696
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,8918,010
LashioMyanmar 3,2922,046
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,5194,672
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,4734,644
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,4944,657
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,5024,662
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,5784,709
LincolnNew Zealand 7,5984,722
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5924,718
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5924,718
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5924,718
LagosNigeria 13,3558,299
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,4856,516
LillehammerNorway 10,3436,428
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7823,593
La VictoriaParaguay 18,57811,545
LimaPeru 17,53510,897
LegaspiPhilippines 421262
LisbonPortugal 12,8687,996
LeninbadRussia 6,4253,993
LevsiRussia 7,4044,601
LungiSierra Leone 15,0059,324
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,7916,705
LanzaroteSpain 13,8678,617
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,1587,555
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,1846,950
LuganoSwitzerland 11,1836,949
LatakiaSyria 9,3535,812
LampangThailand 2,9541,835
LoeiThailand 2,7021,679
Lop BuriThailand 2,7561,713
LomeTogo 13,5898,444
LeemingUk 11,3457,050
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9386,797
London, EnglandUk 11,4627,122
London-GatwickUk 11,4727,129
LynehamUk 11,5547,180
L’VovUkraine 9,9916,208
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5885,958
LozovajaUkraine 9,1295,673
LubnyUkraine 9,3515,811
LuckUkraine 9,8606,127
LuganskUkraine 8,9185,542
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9938,074
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0328,720
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9498,668
Lake City, FlUsa 14,6449,100
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6928,508
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8867,386
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3048,268
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5138,397
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1078,145
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9977,455
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2237,596
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2997,643
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6418,476
Larned, KsUsa 12,9778,064
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6997,892
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8847,385
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1138,770
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1658,181
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,9128,645
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7977,952
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3678,307
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2278,220
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8058,579
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1668,803
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,9778,685
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0768,747
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2316,979
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,8348,596
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2278,220
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1258,777
Libby, MtUsa 11,2246,975
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9158,026
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0718,744
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4537,738
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,6718,495
Llano, TxUsa 13,4558,361
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5017,768
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7437,297
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7247,286
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7167,281
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6207,842
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3618,924
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7748,559
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0188,711
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7457,920
Lowville, NyUsa 13,6938,509
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,0688,121
Luling, TxUsa 13,6478,480
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2877,636
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1788,811
LivingstoneZambia 11,3537,055
LundaziZambia 10,4836,514
LusakaZambia 11,0406,860
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0406,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -