Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7464,192
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5474,068
MilianaAlgeria 12,1847,571
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7787,941
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,0716,258
Malarg EArgentina 16,77410,423
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,24810,097
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,87010,483
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,34910,781
MendozaArgentina 17,05610,599
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,06410,604
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,71411,008
Mackay MoAustralia 4,3042,675
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,8034,849
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5012,176
MeekatharraAustralia 4,1162,558
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,6473,509
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,6673,521
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,1993,230
Mount GambierAustralia 5,5193,430
Mount IsaAustralia 3,7172,310
MuharraqBahrain 8,0244,986
MinskBelarus 9,6385,989
MogilevBelarus 9,4795,890
MaunBotswana 11,6297,226
MacapaBrazil 18,85811,719
MacauBrazil 17,97811,171
MaceioBrazil 17,95411,157
MachadoBrazil 18,40611,438
ManausBrazil 19,05811,843
MarabaBrazil 19,24611,960
MaringaBrazil 18,47511,480
Monte AlegreBrazil 19,14811,899
Monte AzulBrazil 18,60911,564
Monte SantoBrazil 18,34911,402
MonteiroBrazil 18,08711,240
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,63011,577
Morada NovaBrazil 18,16211,286
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,55311,529
MamfeCameroon 12,7427,918
MarouaCameroon 12,0857,509
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9926,831
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,4228,340
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,5037,148
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4565,876
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1976,337
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,4347,105
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6226,600
Moncton, NbCanada 13,7188,525
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,3858,318
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5828,440
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5778,437
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7157,280
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7757,939
Morden, MbCanada 12,2057,585
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,4398,351
MoundouChad 11,9407,420
MatecanaColombia 17,15810,662
MoroniComoros 9,3985,840
MosnovCzech Republic 10,3956,459
MarstalDenmark 10,6506,618
Melville HallDominica 17,10310,628
MichesDominican Republic 16,44210,217
MocaDominican Republic 16,32810,147
MoncionDominican Republic 16,29110,124
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,22010,079
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,42210,205
MilagroEcuador 17,11510,635
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2166,348
MinyaEgypt 9,9576,188
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8477,983
MassawaEritrea 9,2975,777
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,0666,876
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,9106,158
MarseilleFrance 11,5777,194
MontpellierFrance 11,6577,244
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,52211,510
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4017,085
MakokouGabon 12,4737,751
MayumbaGabon 12,7937,949
MitzicGabon 12,6147,838
MkamboGabon 12,3477,673
MoandaGabon 12,4677,747
MouilaGabon 12,7247,907
MagdeburgGermany 10,7176,660
MunichGermany 10,8776,759
MünsterGermany 10,9676,815
MethoniGreece 10,5576,560
MilosGreece 10,3246,416
MitiliniGreece 10,0796,263
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0826,265
MacentaGuinea 14,6329,092
MamouGuinea 14,8159,206
Midway IslandHawaii 6,2863,906
MiskolcHungary 10,2716,382
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5243,432
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2323,251
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7443,569
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8483,012
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 924574
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,518943
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,0381,888
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,6151,625
MashhadIran 7,2074,479
Malin HeadIreland 11,5587,182
M. CalamitaItaly 11,2376,982
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,8336,732
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0256,851
MilanItaly 11,1886,953
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,2186,971
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,1946,956
ManIvory Coast 14,4728,993
MaebashiJapan 3,2612,027
MaizuruJapan 3,0231,878
MakurazakiJapan 2,4401,516
MatsueJapan 2,9561,837
MatsumotoJapan 3,2011,989
MatsuyamaJapan 2,7781,726
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,8851,171
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,4202,125
MishimaJapan 3,1301,945
MitoJapan 3,3212,064
MiyakejimaJapan 3,0601,902
MiyakoJapan 3,7002,299
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6701,038
MiyakonojoJapan 2,5081,558
MiyazakiJapan 2,5381,577
MombetsuJapan 4,2102,616
MoriokaJapan 3,6712,281
MuroranJapan 3,9192,436
MurotomisakiJapan 2,7571,713
MutsuJapan 3,8272,378
Ma’AnJordan 9,4355,863
MafraqJordan 9,3575,814
MombasaKenya 9,6345,986
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,7443,570
MaseruLesotho 11,3097,028
MonroviaLiberia 14,8099,202
MisratahLibya 11,2907,016
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1585,691
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4555,876
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0915,649
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4795,890
MakhangaMalawi 10,3516,432
MangochiMalawi 10,3036,402
MwmosaMalawi 10,2986,399
MzimbaMalawi 10,4326,482
MzuzuMalawi 10,3816,451
MalaccaMalaysia 2,7001,678
MersingMalaysia 2,5281,571
MiriMalaysia 1,406874
MaleMaldives 5,7633,581
MenakaMali 13,1518,172
MoptiMali 13,8368,598
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0543,141
MazatlanMexico 13,2858,255
MeridaMexico 14,8759,244
Mexico CityMexico 14,1448,789
MonterreyMexico 13,6868,504
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,9448,665
MaantyMongolia 4,5032,798
MandalgoviMongolia 4,3992,734
MatadMongolia 4,2602,647
MurenMongolia 5,0103,113
MarrakechMorocco 13,2628,241
MeknesMorocco 12,9258,032
MideltMorocco 12,9388,040
MaputoMozambique 10,7706,693
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7396,052
MandalayMyanmar 3,4142,122
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4022,114
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,9471,832
MindatMyanmar 3,6062,241
MonywaMyanmar 3,5132,183
MyeikMyanmar 2,9471,832
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,4322,133
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,1376,920
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,6094,728
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,4274,615
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,3624,575
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,4004,598
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,5534,693
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,4074,603
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,5384,684
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,4594,635
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,4784,647
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,4584,634
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,6084,728
ManaguaNicaragua 15,7359,778
MasatepeNicaragua 15,7689,798
MagariaNiger 12,5717,812
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2437,608
MaradiNiger 12,7437,919
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1697,562
MakurdiNigeria 12,7687,934
MinnaNigeria 12,9248,031
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,7851,731
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,9336,173
MajisOman 7,4274,615
MasirahOman 7,2034,476
Muscat  Oman 7,2594,511
MultanPakistan 6,0233,743
MurreePakistan 5,9313,686
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,8011,741
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,50711,500
MoyobambaPeru 17,50810,880
MactanPhilippines 176109
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 724450
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,5717,812
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,1817,569
MagadanRussia 5,9243,681
MahackalaRussia 8,2935,153
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3965,217
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3955,217
MarkovoRussia 7,0204,362
MinusinskRussia 5,7343,563
MogocaRussia 4,9163,055
MoscowRussia 8,9775,578
MurmanskRussia 9,0905,649
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1365,677
MatamSenegal 14,6659,113
MogadishuSomalia 8,8895,524
MadridSpain 12,3677,685
Madrid (b)Spain 12,3807,693
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,8417,358
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,6737,875
MelillaSpain 12,6447,857
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,3327,663
MalakalSudan 10,2436,365
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9176,784
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,3017,022
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,1391,951
Mae SariangThailand 3,1121,934
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,0131,872
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,3691,472
MalatyaTurkey 9,1095,661
MersinTurkey 9,4335,862
MuglaTurkey 9,9736,197
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,4447,112
ManstonUk 11,3747,068
MeloUruguay 17,50510,878
MercedesUruguay 17,38010,800
MontevideoUruguay 17,22210,702
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,3718,930
Madison, FlUsa 14,5579,046
Madison, InUsa 13,7418,539
Madison, NeUsa 12,8147,963
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1558,175
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0378,101
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1578,176
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6088,456
Marengo, IlUsa 13,2708,246
Marion, InUsa 13,5128,397
Marion, NcUsa 14,1668,803
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9468,045
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6908,507
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0718,744
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4805,270
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8388,599
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,7487,300
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6268,468
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,9908,693
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,0408,103
Medford, WiUsa 12,9338,036
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4707,749
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7898,569
Mena, ArUsa 13,5338,409
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,0878,754
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5998,450
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,1739,429
Midland, TxUsa 13,1488,170
Milan, MnUsa 12,6427,856
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5897,823
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9567,429
Milford, DeUsa 14,1918,819
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,3818,937
Millen, GaUsa 14,4588,984
Millport, OhUsa 13,7508,544
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,9918,694
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2448,230
Minden, NeUsa 12,7637,931
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8047,957
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3618,303
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4007,084
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,2528,857
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2348,224
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3288,904
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,6427,856
Montgomery AlUsa 14,2398,849
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3367,666
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0918,756
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5029,012
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1668,803
Moro, OrUsa 11,0176,846
Morris, MnUsa 12,5647,807
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2348,224
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1248,777
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,4738,373
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2208,215
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2918,259
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,7718,558
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6088,456
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,9408,663
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3078,269
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3858,318
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,36210,789
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,05710,600
MaracayVenezuela 17,35510,785
MaturinVenezuela 17,64110,962
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,17810,674
MeridaVenezuela 17,26110,726
MagoyeZambia 11,1406,923
MansaZambia 10,9326,793
MbalaZambia 10,6256,602
MfuweZambia 10,6366,609
MisamfuZambia 10,6556,621
MonguZambia 11,6037,210
MpikaZambia 10,6666,628
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5756,571
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0656,876
MumbwaZambia 11,1716,942
MwinilungaZambia 11,4187,095
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,8576,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -