Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,4417,731
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,8657,995
OranArgentina 18,20011,309
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6752,284
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2812,660
OstendeBelgium 11,2897,015
ObidosBrazil 19,13311,890
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,6658,492
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,5328,409
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,5338,410
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,13210,024
OdenseDenmark 10,6276,604
OtavaloEcuador 17,16010,664
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,9744,334
OuluFinland 9,4945,900
OroomiehIran 8,5075,286
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,3887,077
OdienneIvory Coast 14,3958,945
ObihiroJapan 4,0672,527
OfunatoJapan 3,6342,258
OitaJapan 2,6821,667
OkayamaJapan 2,8971,800
OkinoerabuJapan 1,9911,237
OmaezakiJapan 3,0481,894
OmuJapan 4,2182,621
OnahamaJapan 3,3952,110
OsakaJapan 2,9511,834
OshimaJapan 3,1141,935
OtaruJapan 4,0072,490
OwaseJapan 2,9131,810
OuarzazateMorocco 13,2168,212
OujoaMorocco 12,5947,826
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,6893,535
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,5564,695
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,5054,664
OphirNew Zealand 7,5334,681
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,5594,697
OtautauNew Zealand 7,5214,673
OcotalNicaragua 15,6319,713
OrlandNorway 10,2526,371
OsloNorway 10,3886,455
OhotskRussia 5,7103,548
OkhotskRussia 5,7103,548
OlekminskRussia 5,6443,507
OlenekRussia 6,5994,100
OmskRussia 6,7734,209
OnegaRussia 8,9035,533
OrenburgRussia 7,8104,853
OymyakonRussia 6,1113,798
OviedoSpain 12,3327,664
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0566,249
Orkney IslandsUk 11,0966,895
OdessaUkraine 9,5795,953
OvrucUkraine 9,6215,978
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0478,729
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,7527,924
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0288,717
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6717,252
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0778,126
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,5868,442
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,2588,239
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1658,181
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7137,900
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7966,709
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9348,037
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9218,030
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6358,473
Orlando, FlUsa 14,8829,248
Orono, MeUsa 13,7528,546
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,1198,152
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6908,507
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1658,181
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,7358,535
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4208,339
Ozark, ArUsa 13,5338,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -