Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,5274,677
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5852,228
ParanaArgentina 17,49310,870
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,78511,052
PehuajoArgentina 17,02010,576
PergaminoArgentina 17,26410,728
PigeArgentina 16,82310,454
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,39710,811
PosadasArgentina 18,05411,219
PresidenciaArgentina 18,02111,198
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,00710,568
Punta IndioArgentina 17,15610,661
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7472,950
Port HedlandAustralia 3,4362,135
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,9388,661
ParakouBenin 13,3458,293
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 18,06211,224
ParacatuBrazil 18,84711,712
ParanaBrazil 19,22411,946
ParanaguaBrazil 18,15511,282
ParanaibaBrazil 18,85611,717
ParintinsBrazil 19,18311,921
ParnaibaBrazil 18,42411,449
Passo FundoBrazil 17,95011,154
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,71011,627
PaulistanaBrazil 18,53511,518
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 18,22811,327
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,42411,449
PeixeBrazil 19,31612,003
PetrolinaBrazil 18,47711,482
PicosBrazil 18,55111,528
PiraiBrazil 18,19311,306
PirenopolisBrazil 19,11211,876
PompeuBrazil 18,55011,527
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,59211,553
Porto De MozBrazil 19,08511,860
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,15011,279
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,97711,792
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,73911,023
Porto-NacionalBrazil 19,35812,029
PosseBrazil 19,00811,812
PlevenBulgaria 10,1246,291
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1496,306
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,2631,407
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6976,647
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8906,767
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9076,777
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,4138,335
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,5468,418
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,3947,702
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5596,562
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,6218,464
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3436,427
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1417,544
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5137,154
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5106,531
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0196,226
Princeton, BcCanada 11,8197,344
ParronChile 16,83410,461
Puerto AysenChile 15,6919,750
Puerto MonttChile 16,0529,975
Punta ArenasChile 14,9909,315
PingbianChina 2,7041,680
PeralesColombia 17,23510,710
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,73111,018
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,0059,946
PragueCzech Republic 10,6376,610
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,39010,185
PimentelDominican Republic 16,37010,173
PoloDominican Republic 16,41210,199
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,29110,123
PichilingueEcuador 17,09210,621
PortoviejoEcuador 16,98510,555
PuyoEcuador 17,26610,729
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7506,059
ParisFrance 11,4677,126
PerpignanFrance 11,7817,321
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4835,271
Port-GentilGabon 12,9498,047
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,0119,950
PotsdamGermany 10,6136,595
PatrasGreece 10,5106,531
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3726,445
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,1847,572
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,02010,576
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,32310,143
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,7569,791
PecsHungary 10,5236,539
PambanIndia 5,0713,151
PuneIndia 5,6343,501
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0251,880
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,0941,301
PadovaItaly 11,0066,839
Paganella MountainItaly 11,0316,855
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,2116,966
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,2266,976
PantelleriaItaly 11,3757,069
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1466,926
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,4517,116
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,0636,874
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,9646,813
PiacenzaItaly 11,1836,949
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1926,955
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0196,847
Ponza IslandItaly 11,1236,912
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9106,780
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,1306,916
PrizziItaly 11,2186,971
PakseLaos 2,2211,380
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,8241,755
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1385,057
PlaisanceMauritius 8,1365,056
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6112,244
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5766,572
PatheinMyanmar 3,4102,119
PutaoMyanmar 3,5292,193
PyiMyanmar 3,4072,117
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,5333,438
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,3974,596
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,5814,711
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,5814,711
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,5764,708
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,2984,535
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,4614,636
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,8509,849
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0088,083
PohangNorth Korea 2,9451,830
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,2532,021
PadidanPakistan 6,2903,908
PanjgurPakistan 6,6894,157
ParachinarPakistan 6,2263,869
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7394,188
PeshawarPakistan 6,0933,786
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,2171,999
PilarParaguay 18,07211,230
PiscoPeru 17,61310,945
PiuraPeru 17,09510,623
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,38111,422
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 740460
PoznanPoland 10,3756,447
PrzemyslPoland 10,0736,259
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,6437,856
PortalegrePortugal 12,7117,899
Porto Portugal 12,6627,868
PavelecRussia 8,8855,521
PecoraRussia 8,0194,983
PermRussia 7,8724,892
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6513,512
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1145,663
PjatigorskRussia 8,6535,377
PoronajskRussia 4,6792,908
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0225,607
Providenja BayRussia 7,6754,770
PskovRussia 9,5075,908
PodorSenegal 14,7639,174
PopradSlovakia 10,2716,383
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5207,159
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,2046,962
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,9687,437
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0163,117
Port SudanSudan 9,4665,882
ParamariboSuriname 18,27511,357
PiteňSweden 9,6596,002
PalmyraSyria 9,1375,678
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8026,091
PhetchabunThailand 2,7351,700
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,8351,762
PhraeThailand 2,8821,791
PhuketThailand 2,9831,854
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,9901,858
Prachin BuriThailand 2,6651,656
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,8131,748
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 17,62410,952
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,7507,301
PoltavaUkraine 9,2485,747
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,44710,842
PradoUruguay 17,22110,701
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,21110,695
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5808,439
Pana, IlUsa 13,4878,381
Paoli, InUsa 13,6888,506
Paris, IlUsa 13,4948,386
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,5437,795
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,2578,860
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1657,560
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3338,285
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,2528,235
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0268,095
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1386,922
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3398,910
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3468,293
Perry, OkUsa 13,2568,237
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0938,758
Philo, OhUsa 13,7988,574
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,2737,627
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4367,728
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7258,529
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,7027,893
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8308,594
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0258,715
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,0348,721
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6508,482
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7227,284
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,9178,648
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7456,677
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9038,639
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9908,694
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7456,677
Portage, WiUsa 13,0988,139
Portland, MaineUsa 13,8628,614
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8766,759
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0678,120
Prescott, ArUsa 13,6768,498
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1476,927
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2528,856
Princeton, InUsa 13,6658,491
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,0328,719
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5747,814
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,78011,049
PetaukeZambia 10,7226,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -