Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,8774,274
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,2605,133
QubaAzerbaijan 8,2065,099
QuixeramobimBrazil 18,26311,349
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,2226,352
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,5058,392
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5586,561
QuinteroChile 16,90310,504
QingdaoChina 2,9691,845
QiqiharChina 4,1842,600
QuitoEcuador 17,15510,661
QueenstownNew Zealand 7,4754,645
QuettaPakistan 6,4564,012
Quanah, TxUsa 13,1808,190
Quitman, GaUsa 14,4979,009
Quang TriVietnam 2,1251,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -