Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,52710,892
ReconquistaArgentina 17,79111,056
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,23610,711
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1739,429
RivadaviaArgentina 18,18511,300
RosarioArgentina 17,36410,790
RichmondAustralia 5,5153,427
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,5812,846
RecifeBrazil 17,85411,095
RemansoBrazil 18,65511,592
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,55911,533
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,12111,260
Rio NegroBrazil 18,13411,269
Rio VerdeBrazil 19,03111,826
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1196,909
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,2667,623
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7597,307
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7577,306
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2236,352
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Roberval, QcCanada 13,3028,266
RuoqiangChina 4,9263,061
Rafael NunezColombia 16,78110,428
RandersDenmark 10,5976,585
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,32210,142
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,32710,146
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9618,675
RumipambaEcuador 17,17910,675
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5405,929
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6065,969
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7376,051
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,37411,418
RostockGermany 10,5906,581
RhodesGreece 10,0176,224
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9816,823
ReykhólarIceland 11,2356,982
ReykjavíkIceland 11,3517,054
RamsarIran 8,0114,978
RashtIran 8,1045,036
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,7317,290
RadicofaniItaly 11,1276,914
Resia PassItaly 11,0386,859
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0146,844
RivoltoItaly 10,8986,772
Rolle PassItaly 10,9726,818
RomeItaly 11,1136,906
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,1406,922
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,8746,757
RumoiJapan 4,1062,551
RigaLatvia 9,7856,080
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,8806,139
RodriguesMauritius 7,5424,687
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1643,209
RabatMorocco 13,0098,084
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,2632,028
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9917,452
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5014,661
RangioraNew Zealand 7,5804,710
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,4534,631
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,2784,523
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,4924,655
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,4914,655
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,5424,686
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,3964,596
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,6244,738
RivasNicaragua 15,8269,835
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2253,868
RebolyRussia 9,2605,754
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8855,521
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4275,237
RagaSudan 10,9096,779
RashadSudan 10,2616,376
RenkSudan 10,0776,262
RumbekSudan 10,5106,531
RanongThailand 2,9431,829
Roi EtThailand 2,4641,531
RizeTurkey 8,8765,516
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9334,308
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6225,979
RomnyUkraine 9,3095,785
RovnoUkraine 9,8196,102
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4984,659
RochaUruguay 17,26710,730
Racine, WiUsa 13,2708,246
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3378,909
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2817,631
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2787,630
Reading, PaUsa 14,0238,714
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1336,918
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8187,344
Redding, CaUsa 11,1156,907
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8317,352
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3567,056
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4618,365
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2458,852
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2458,852
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1448,789
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9228,030
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,6828,502
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7977,952
Rockford, IlUsa 13,2478,232
Rockville, InUsa 13,5488,419
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9338,037
Rome, GaUsa 14,1798,811
Roseau, MnUsa 12,3277,660
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9576,809
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8818,005
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,1538,795
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3278,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -