Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,6764,149
ShkoderAlbania 10,5636,564
SkikdaAlgeria 11,7847,323
SaltaArgentina 17,97711,171
San AntonioArgentina 16,41410,200
San LuisArgentina 17,13610,649
San RafaelArgentina 16,91710,512
Santa RosaArgentina 16,87910,489
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,76811,041
SarmientoArgentina 15,7979,816
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,5683,460
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,5613,456
SalzburgAustria 10,8216,724
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3195,169
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,1655,074
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,1955,092
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,0328,720
SaveBenin 13,4038,329
Santa CruzBolivia 18,72411,635
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5866,578
SalvadorBrazil 18,23611,332
Santa MariaBrazil 17,79911,060
SantaremBrazil 19,19611,928
SantosBrazil 18,21811,321
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,48211,485
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 19,56812,160
Sao GoncaloBrazil 18,19111,304
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,90311,125
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,94411,151
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,31211,379
Sao LuisBrazil 18,62911,576
Sao MateusBrazil 18,15211,280
São PauloBrazil 18,27511,356
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,51611,506
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,46111,472
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,44511,462
SerrinhaBrazil 18,30511,375
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,47411,480
SobralBrazil 18,31211,379
SoureBrazil 18,81111,689
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,91411,753
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,37310,796
SurubimBrazil 17,93911,147
SadovoBulgaria 10,1346,298
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2846,391
SofiaBulgaria 10,2436,365
SiemreapCambodia 2,3901,485
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,0178,710
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4767,131
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,7838,565
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9666,193
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0336,856
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,5598,425
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5277,163
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,0858,131
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,7427,918
Scott, SkCanada 11,3987,083
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,2478,232
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,8978,636
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,6388,475
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,2825,768
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4197,717
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,4347,727
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8946,769
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2006,338
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,5198,401
Summerside, PeCanada 13,6958,510
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5967,206
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5897,202
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7698,556
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,1028,763
SalCape Verde 15,4609,607
SantiagoChile 16,90210,503
SewellChile 16,86610,481
ShanghaiChina 2,4201,504
ShantouChina 1,7801,106
ShenyangChina 3,5582,211
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,11510,014
Simon BolivarColombia 16,82710,456
San JoseCosta Rica 16,0779,990
SibenikCroatia 10,7826,700
SplitCroatia 10,7506,680
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,3826,452
StudsgårdDenmark 10,6786,635
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,34810,159
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,48610,245
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,41810,203
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,33610,151
SamanaDominican Republic 16,40710,195
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,44510,219
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,31610,139
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,41110,198
San JuanDominican Republic 16,34810,159
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,51410,262
SanchezDominican Republic 16,39310,187
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,31210,137
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,27510,113
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,45310,224
San GabrielEcuador 17,18910,681
SalloumEgypt 10,3996,462
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,4326,483
SohagEgypt 9,8956,149
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6255,981
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3819,558
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3449,535
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,3795,828
StrasbourgFrance 11,1446,925
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,46511,475
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,31711,382
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8145,477
SchleswigGermany 10,7216,662
StuttgartGermany 11,0326,855
SamosGreece 10,0866,268
Skiros IslandGreece 10,2596,375
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3886,455
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4707,128
SiguiriGuinea 14,4758,995
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,3539,541
SzegedHungary 10,3786,449
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5906,581
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2837,011
SagarIndia 5,1883,224
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8063,608
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,1551,339
SemnanIran 7,7604,822
ShahroudIran 7,6274,739
ShirazIran 7,8244,862
ShannonIreland 11,8347,354
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,3777,070
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,8586,747
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7386,673
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,2036,962
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,4697,127
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9136,782
SigonellaItaly 11,1086,903
SassandraIvory Coast 14,4068,952
SagaJapan 2,6571,651
SaigoJapan 3,0421,891
SakaiJapan 2,9701,846
SakataJapan 3,5412,200
SapporoJapan 4,0072,490
SaseboJapan 2,6361,638
SendaiJapan 3,5202,188
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,6651,656
ShimonosekiJapan 2,7441,705
ShinjoJapan 3,5442,202
ShionomisakiJapan 2,8341,761
ShirakawaJapan 3,3822,101
ShizuokaJapan 3,0931,922
SumotoJapan 2,8941,798
SuttsuJapan 3,9402,449
SuwaJapan 3,1861,980
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,38610,182
SavannakhetLaos 2,3761,477
SiauliaiLithuania 9,8516,122
SiluteLithuania 9,9836,204
SkopjeMacedonia 10,4016,463
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7245,421
SalimaMalawi 10,3616,439
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 924575
SibuMalaysia 1,7211,070
SanMali 13,9608,675
SegouMali 14,0888,754
SikassoMali 14,1288,779
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8094,853
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,6929,129
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4692,777
SainshandMongolia 4,1742,594
SafiMorocco 13,3108,271
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,5748,435
SittweMyanmar 3,6782,286
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,4254,614
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,6976,647
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,3855,832
SaiqOman 7,3264,553
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7264,801
SurOman 7,1394,436
SialkotPakistan 5,7893,597
SibbiPakistan 6,3503,946
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,11811,258
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,69110,993
SandomierzPoland 10,1176,287
SniezkaPoland 10,5136,533
SuwalkiPoland 9,9296,170
SzczecinPoland 10,4726,508
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,9738,061
Santa MariaPortugal 13,9828,689
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,63410,336
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,3675,199
Satu MareRomania 10,1266,292
SibiuRomania 10,0976,274
SulinaRomania 9,6826,017
SadrinskRussia 7,3824,587
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3545,812
SalekhardRussia 7,6684,765
SaratovRussia 8,4295,238
SejmcanRussia 6,2873,907
SelagoncyRussia 6,3373,938
Simusir IslandRussia 4,8212,996
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9193,057
SmolenskRussia 9,3395,803
SociRussia 8,9175,541
SortovalaRussia 9,3005,779
SuntarRussia 5,8583,640
SurgutRussia 7,0994,411
SverdlovskRussia 7,5844,713
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2475,125
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,78110,428
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1488,170
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9154,919
SingaporeSingapore 2,5551,588
SliacSlovakia 10,3626,439
SeoulSouth Korea 3,0941,922
SineijuSouth Korea 3,3732,096
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,4697,748
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,0857,510
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,1897,574
SevilleSpain 12,7297,910
SennarSudan 9,9536,185
ShambatSudan 10,0276,231
ShendiSudan 9,9126,160
StenseleSweden 9,8596,126
StockholmSweden 10,0356,236
StorlienSweden 10,1606,313
SundsvallSweden 9,9446,179
SantisSwitzerland 11,0966,895
SongeaTanzania 10,1986,337
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,4481,521
SongkhlaThailand 2,7511,710
Suphan BuriThailand 2,8031,742
Surat ThaniThailand 2,8891,795
SurinThailand 2,4531,525
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,5358,411
SokodeTogo 13,5118,396
SfaxTunisia 11,5727,191
SousseTunisia 11,5297,164
SamsunTurkey 9,2255,732
SiirtTurkey 8,7775,454
SivasTurkey 9,1845,707
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,0704,394
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,9007,395
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,3017,023
SarataUkraine 9,6716,010
SarnyUkraine 9,7696,070
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3515,811
SumyUkraine 9,2235,731
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5404,685
SaltoUruguay 17,58110,925
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2626,998
Safford, AzUsa 12,4617,744
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,7368,536
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,8789,245
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4658,367
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8267,970
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8337,974
Salem, InUsa 13,6888,506
Salem, OrUsa 10,8766,758
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8867,386
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,3158,274
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5938,447
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8757,379
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2286,977
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,63410,337
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4517,116
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6427,856
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,5777,194
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,5017,147
Santuck, ScUsa 14,2578,860
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0888,133
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,5599,047
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8407,979
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,4037,707
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,6888,506
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8086,716
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8176,722
Sedan, KsUsa 13,2298,220
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7696,692
Selma, AlUsa 14,2278,841
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,0598,736
Seymour, InUsa 13,6888,506
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8308,594
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9947,453
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7348,534
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8217,967
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7097,898
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,4348,348
Southport, NcUsa 14,5529,042
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5548,423
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9388,661
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1478,170
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1336,918
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7967,952
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4158,336
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4028,328
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5614,699
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7057,895
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4668,368
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,9358,038
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0258,715
State College, PaUsa 13,9028,639
State University, MsUsa 14,0188,711
State University, NmUsa 12,7617,930
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1068,766
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2717,625
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,2698,245
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3087,027
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8717,998
Storrs, CtUsa 13,9998,699
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,5338,409
Summerville, ScUsa 14,5349,032
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,0436,862
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2898,258
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9508,047
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7388,537
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6394,125
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,22410,703
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,58410,927
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,25611,345
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,8498,606
SocotraYemen 7,7934,843
SenangaZambia 11,6017,209
SerenjeZambia 10,8196,723
SeshekeZambia 11,5087,151
SolweziZambia 11,2146,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -