Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5884,094
TiranaAlbania 10,5706,568
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,5547,801
TebessaAlgeria 11,7557,304
TimimounAlgeria 12,7187,903
TindoufAlgeria 13,5168,399
TouggourtAlgeria 12,0347,478
TrelewArgentina 16,15610,039
TucumanArgentina 17,81211,068
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,4082,118
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,4062,117
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,9241,817
TibooburraAustralia 4,7062,925
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,9822,475
TshaneBotswana 11,8227,346
TaguatingaBrazil 19,08711,861
TarauacaBrazil 18,22111,323
TauaBrazil 18,40711,438
TefeBrazil 18,68311,610
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,35111,404
TeresinaBrazil 18,62411,573
TiriosBrazil 18,67111,602
TorresBrazil 17,78511,052
TracuateuaBrazil 18,73511,642
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,75511,655
TriunfoBrazil 18,20311,312
TucuruiBrazil 19,15811,905
TuriacuBrazil 18,66711,600
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,7046,651
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1286,294
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7066,031
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,6907,264
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,7606,686
Thompson, MbCanada 11,6987,269
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,7037,894
Timmins, OnCanada 13,0128,086
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5116,532
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,5658,430
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,5518,421
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5888,444
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,1987,580
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,7088,518
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,32210,142
TaiyuanChina 3,3542,084
TaoyuanChina 1,7571,092
TengchongChina 3,3222,064
TønderDenmark 10,7406,674
TylstrupDenmark 10,5666,566
TystofteDenmark 10,5836,577
TamayoDominican Republic 16,38610,182
TahrirEgypt 9,9076,156
TantaEgypt 9,8756,137
TallinEstonia 9,6796,015
TartuEstonia 9,6055,969
TampereFinland 9,6666,006
TurkuFinland 9,7726,072
ToulonFrance 11,5457,174
ToulouseFrance 11,8357,354
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2236,353
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9376,175
TchibanGabon 12,7427,918
TbilisiGeorgia 8,5035,284
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,1446,925
TamaleGhana 13,7088,518
ThessalonikiGreece 10,3396,425
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4766,510
TimehriGuyana 18,15811,283
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,5399,656
TelaHonduras 15,4099,575
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3263,310
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3263,310
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,1721,350
TabrizIran 8,3975,218
TeheranIran 7,9504,940
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4885,896
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,8026,713
TarvisioItaly 10,8376,734
TermoliItaly 10,9206,786
TorinoItaly 11,3177,033
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,3147,031
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,2867,013
TrevicoItaly 10,9396,798
TrevisoItaly 10,9746,819
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,8606,749
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,3207,034
TabouIvory Coast 14,5599,047
TadotsuJapan 2,8511,772
TakadaJapan 3,2972,049
TakamatsuJapan 2,8641,780
TakayamaJapan 3,1641,966
TanegashimaJapan 2,3961,489
TatenoJapan 3,2742,035
TateyamaJapan 3,1601,964
TokushimaJapan 2,8551,774
TokyoJapan 3,2222,002
TomakomaiJapan 3,9712,468
TottoriJapan 2,9921,859
ToyamaJapan 3,2182,000
ToyookaJapan 3,0151,874
TsuJapan 2,9931,860
TsurugaJapan 3,0691,907
TsuyamaJapan 2,9411,828
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1814,463
TripoliLebanon 9,3665,820
TobrukLibya 10,5076,529
TripoliLibya 11,4447,112
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9146,161
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9045,533
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3345,800
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6115,972
ThyoloMalawi 10,3386,424
TawauMalaysia 1,039646
TessalitMali 13,0918,135
TimbuktuMali 13,6308,470
TombMali 13,6318,470
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,3368,909
TacubayaMexico 14,1448,789
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,1038,763
TarialanMongolia 4,9283,062
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0203,119
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7582,957
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,3122,679
TangierMorocco 12,8387,978
TarfayaMorocco 13,8908,631
TazaMorocco 12,7887,947
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,2792,038
TaungooMyanmar 3,2822,039
ThandweMyanmar 3,4882,167
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,6773,528
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,6454,751
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,3884,591
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,5744,707
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,6164,732
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,4634,637
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,5094,666
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,4544,632
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,4474,628
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,4124,606
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,3604,573
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,4214,612
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,5214,674
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,4394,623
TemukaNew Zealand 7,5674,702
TimaruNew Zealand 7,5684,703
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,4504,629
TahouaNiger 12,8818,005
TillaberyNiger 13,2938,260
TaejonNorth Korea 2,9631,841
TromsoNorway 9,6145,974
TrondheimNorway 10,2296,356
ThumraitOman 7,7294,803
TacnaPeru 18,08411,237
TarapotoPeru 17,58210,926
TrujilloPeru 17,30810,755
TorunPoland 10,2406,363
TimisoaraRomania 10,3096,406
TambovRussia 8,7515,438
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8834,277
TaraRussia 6,8164,236
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,1394,436
TermezRussia 6,5504,070
TernejRussia 4,0582,522
TobolskRussia 7,2064,478
TomskRussia 6,2603,890
Tot’MaRussia 8,6625,383
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9954,968
TuapseRussia 8,9685,573
TuraRussia 6,3743,961
TurukhanskRussia 6,8504,257
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0935,650
TortosaSpain 12,0607,494
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8553,017
TokerSudan 9,4315,861
TartousSyria 9,3525,811
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7471,086
TaboraTanzania 10,3946,459
TakThailand 2,9551,836
TrangThailand 2,8551,774
TabligboTogo 13,5508,420
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,8169,207
TunisTunisia 11,5177,157
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8224,861
TireeUk 11,4537,117
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2917,016
TernopilUkraine 9,8796,139
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,40910,818
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,3208,899
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,7575,442
Talladega, AlUsa 14,2058,827
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,5269,026
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,8479,226
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,3928,943
Taunton, MaUsa 14,0248,715
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0268,095
Temple, TxUsa 13,5748,435
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,1458,790
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,1638,801
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,6408,476
Toledo, IaUsa 13,0508,109
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,5668,430
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8747,379
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1208,153
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8618,613
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6927,887
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1558,796
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,4237,720
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3178,275
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,0918,756
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,7077,896
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4944,035
TumeremoVenezuela 17,96611,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -