Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,8639,236
UaupesBrazil 18,24011,335
UbatubaBrazil 18,19411,306
UberabaBrazil 18,70011,620
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9486,803
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2513,263
UpernavikGreenland 10,8336,732
UummannaqGreenland 11,0686,878
UdineItaly 10,8816,761
Ustica IslandItaly 11,1986,958
UenoJapan 2,9821,853
UnzendakeJapan 2,5991,615
UrakawaJapan 3,9772,471
UshibukaJapan 2,5361,576
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,3102,057
UwajimaJapan 2,7061,682
UkmergeLithuania 9,7846,080
UtenaLithuania 9,7266,044
UlaangomMongolia 5,4093,361
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5852,849
UlgiiMongolia 5,4593,393
UliastaiMongolia 5,0023,108
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3683,336
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,4022,735
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,1271,943
UfaRussia 7,8214,860
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9244,924
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9503,076
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1173,801
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0713,151
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2475,125
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0853,782
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6753,527
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8094,231
Umm BeninSudan 9,9276,169
UmeňSweden 9,7626,066
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,3181,441
Udon ThaniThailand 2,5901,609
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,8751,786
UrfaTurkey 9,0655,633
UsakTurkey 9,8516,121
Uman’Ukraine 9,5725,948
UzgorodUkraine 10,1446,304
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,9118,644
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,6598,488
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4948,386
Urbana, OhUsa 13,7048,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -