Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,6236,601
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,31910,762
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,58410,927
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,13010,645
ViennaAustria 10,5716,569
VitebskBelarus 9,4445,869
VassourasBrazil 18,19811,308
VicosaBrazil 18,27011,353
VitoriaBrazil 18,09711,245
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 18,42811,451
VarnaBulgaria 9,8676,131
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,1888,195
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6826,638
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,1456,926
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2256,975
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6896,642
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6786,636
ValdiviaChile 16,19810,066
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,26610,108
VallenarChile 17,32510,766
ValparaisoChile 16,92410,517
VanguardiaColombia 17,39110,807
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,20111,310
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,5086,530
VestervigDenmark 10,6746,633
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,41510,201
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,38110,179
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,24710,096
VilsandiEstonia 9,8646,130
VaasaFinland 9,7186,039
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,3747,068
VeravalIndia 6,0103,735
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6312,878
ValentiaIreland 11,9577,430
VeniceItaly 10,9686,816
VeronaItaly 11,0796,884
VicenzaItaly 11,0236,850
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,1296,916
ViterboItaly 11,1266,914
VolterraItaly 11,1716,942
VientianeLaos 2,6331,636
VarenaLithuania 9,8256,105
VilniusLithuania 9,7806,077
VeracruzMexico 14,4348,969
VlissingenNetherlands 11,2366,982
VaernesNorway 10,2056,342
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3696,443
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1475,684
VillarricaParaguay 18,22811,327
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,0046,216
VanavaraRussia 5,9403,691
VasileviciRussia 9,5305,922
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4015,842
VerhojanskRussia 6,4524,010
ViljujskRussia 6,0123,736
VitimRussia 5,6283,497
Vize IslandRussia 8,1595,070
VladivostokRussia 3,7592,336
VolgogradRussia 8,5315,301
VologdaRussia 8,8225,482
VoronezRussia 8,8985,529
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7924,842
VytegraRussia 9,0055,596
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9214,922
ValenciaSpain 12,2087,586
ValladolidSpain 12,3747,689
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,5857,821
VisbySweden 10,0836,265
VanTurkey 8,6525,376
ValleyUk 11,5727,191
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6796,015
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2296,978
Valdez, AkUsa 8,9585,566
Valentine, NeUsa 12,5317,787
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8706,755
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7597,929
Vevay, InUsa 13,7608,551
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9458,665
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7598,550
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9958,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -