Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,5053,421
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,9992,485
WilliamtownAustralia 5,4973,416
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,9572,459
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0872,540
WoomeraAustralia 4,7092,926
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8211,753
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,9448,043
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,5428,415
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9156,161
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5665,945
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,3898,320
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5438,416
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,1927,576
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6907,265
WillemstadCuraçao 17,09510,623
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3865,211
WajimaJapan 3,2762,036
WakamatsuJapan 3,4032,115
WakayamaJapan 2,8921,797
WakkanaiJapan 4,2532,643
WajirKenya 9,4715,885
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,5767,815
WindhoekNamibia 12,3017,644
WaihiNew Zealand 7,4104,605
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,5914,717
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,5474,690
WaimateNew Zealand 7,5884,715
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,5294,678
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,6234,737
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,6114,729
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,5104,667
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,5304,679
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,1324,432
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,6234,737
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,5064,665
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,5344,682
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,6244,737
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,5674,702
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,3234,550
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5954,720
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,5164,670
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5854,714
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,5894,716
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,4084,603
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,3544,570
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,3824,587
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,2824,525
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,5684,703
WintonNew Zealand 7,5374,683
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,2664,515
WarsawPoland 10,1196,288
WroclawPoland 10,4226,476
WonsanSouth Korea 3,2752,035
Wad MedaniSudan 9,9516,184
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0266,230
WauSudan 10,6736,632
WaddingtonUk 11,3647,062
Waco, TxUsa 13,5488,419
Wake IslandUsa 4,5482,826
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8397,978
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8147,963
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,2218,837
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1586,933
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2168,213
Warren, OhUsa 13,7508,544
Warren, PaUsa 13,7398,538
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4088,332
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1268,778
Washington, IaUsa 13,1888,195
Washington, InUsa 13,6358,473
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8738,621
Watertown, NyUsa 13,6548,485
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5867,821
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1848,193
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,5548,423
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8428,602
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,5769,058
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,0988,760
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,9178,648
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4278,344
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,4658,367
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8448,603
West Chester, PaUsa 14,0538,733
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,1099,389
West Point, GaUsa 14,2658,865
West Point, NyUsa 14,0258,715
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4678,368
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6008,451
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2948,261
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1078,145
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0176,846
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,9308,657
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3088,891
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9838,689
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8958,634
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,9717,439
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,0538,733
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1038,763
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,5329,030
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9398,662
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8427,980
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4447,111
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,5917,824
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4018,949
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2947,640
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,3098,892
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0618,738
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7268,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -