Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,5425,308
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,2255,111
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,3205,170
YaoundeCameroon 12,5477,797
YokoCameroon 12,4147,714
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,9408,662
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5036,526
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,8187,344
YanjiChina 3,6992,299
YichangChina 2,7511,709
YinchuanChina 3,7242,314
YiningChina 5,6913,536
YariguiesColombia 17,17710,674
YamasaDominican Republic 16,41310,199
YasicaDominican Republic 16,30210,130
YazdIran 7,6664,764
YakushimaJapan 2,3531,462
YamagataJapan 3,4962,173
YamaguchiJapan 2,7781,726
YokkaichiJapan 3,0161,874
YokohamaJapan 3,1931,984
YonagoJapan 2,9611,840
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6541,028
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,381858
YeMyanmar 3,0571,900
YolaNigeria 12,3077,648
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,7851,730
YurimaguasPeru 17,59710,935
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5834,712
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,4432,761
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,3384,560
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9796,823
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3425,806
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7367,293
York, PaUsa 14,0158,709
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7398,538
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,0977,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -