Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9444,315
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,8566,746
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,3625,196
Ze DocaBrazil 18,81711,693
ZhengzhouChina 3,0231,878
ZhijiangChina 2,5701,597
ZagrebCroatia 10,6946,645
ZugspitzeGermany 10,9766,821
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,5986,586
ZahedanIran 7,0234,364
ZanjanIran 8,2055,099
ZacatecasMexico 13,6538,484
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,9972,484
ZinderNiger 12,5377,791
ZhobPakistan 6,2303,872
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 493307
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 495307
ZamoscPoland 10,0166,224
Zielona GoraPoland 10,4786,511
ZigalovoRussia 5,3173,304
ZiganskRussia 6,3383,939
ZyryankaRussia 6,5184,051
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,1167,529
ZurichSwitzerland 11,1426,924
ZanzibarTanzania 9,7196,039
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5945,962
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2395,741
ZitomirUkraine 9,6485,995
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3975,840
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3925,836
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0007,457
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,8888,009
ZambeziZambia 11,5857,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -