Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Surigao, Mindanao

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Surigao, Mindanao. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Surigao, Mindanao with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3553,949
NeuquenArgentina 16,50010,253
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,08910,619
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,2733,898
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,4982,174
Nowra RanAustralia 5,6293,498
NuriootpaAustralia 5,1243,184
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4129,577
NatitingouBenin 13,4418,352
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,12811,265
NgaoundereCameroon 12,2397,606
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5857,821
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6107,836
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,3108,271
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,8417,980
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8236,104
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4047,086
North Bay, OnCanada 13,2988,263
N’DjamenaChad 11,9557,429
NanchangChina 2,3191,441
NanjingChina 2,5651,594
NanningChina 2,3291,447
NicosiaCyprus 9,5825,954
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,5566,560
NaguaDominican Republic 16,36510,169
NeybaDominican Republic 16,36810,171
NegeleEthiopia 9,4625,880
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,4754,023
NandiFiji 6,4754,023
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7206,040
NancyFrance 11,2286,977
NantesFrance 11,8147,341
NiceFrance 11,4247,099
NeustrelitzGermany 10,5686,567
NurembergGermany 10,8716,755
NurnbergGermany 10,8736,757
NaxosGreece 10,2336,359
NanortalikGreenland 12,1977,579
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,0867,510
NordGreenland 9,6616,003
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,7897,326
NzerekoreGuinea 14,5379,034
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1143,178
New DelhiIndia 5,4403,381
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,0206,848
NaganoJapan 3,2512,020
NagasakiJapan 2,5911,610
NagoJapan 1,8881,173
NagoyaJapan 3,0531,897
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8411,144
NaraJapan 2,9641,842
NazeJapan 2,1101,311
NemuroJapan 4,2072,614
NiigataJapan 3,4102,119
NikkoJapan 3,3132,058
NobeokaJapan 2,6131,624
NairobiKenya 9,8946,148
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3065,161
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9683,709
NidaLithuania 10,0116,221
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8955,527
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0585,629
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3536,434
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3806,450
NaraMali 14,1198,774
NioroMali 14,3158,896
NemaMauritania 14,0488,729
NouakchottMauritania 14,7699,177
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,7133,550
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,6194,735
NelsonNew Zealand 7,4834,650
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,3974,596
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,6434,750
NandaimeNicaragua 15,7869,809
N’GuigmiNiger 12,0947,516
NiameyNiger 13,2478,232
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,7126,035
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3105,785
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,4275,858
NawabshahPakistan 6,2603,890
NokkundiPakistan 6,8374,249
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,56411,536
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 717445
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2655,136
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,6492,889
NikolaevRussia 9,4795,890
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,0113,114
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,1653,831
NizneangarskRussia 5,3013,294
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5293,436
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7564,820
NovgorodRussia 9,3265,795
NovosibirskRussia 6,2593,889
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,9273,061
No. 6Sudan 9,9256,168
NyalaSudan 10,9156,783
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,3911,486
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,8251,755
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,8071,744
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8411,766
NarathiwatThailand 2,6311,635
NigdeTurkey 9,4105,848
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7044,788
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2845,769
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,5698,432
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,5698,432
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8988,636
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9708,681
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3818,315
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,0168,710
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0628,738
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7938,571
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0028,080
New London, WiUsa 13,0778,126
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,1878,816
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,1718,806
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8337,974
New YorkUsa 14,0258,715
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0688,742
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0528,732
Newark, NjUsa 14,0508,731
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0648,118
Newberry, ScUsa 14,3488,916
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1838,192
Newnan, GaUsa 14,2658,865
Newport, TnUsa 14,1148,771
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0344,992
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,3528,918
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,7887,947
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8456,739
North Loup, NeUsa 12,6907,886
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6447,857
Norton, KsUsa 12,7697,935
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,6548,485
NdolaZambia 10,9836,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -